?

Log in

subtlefemme's Journal [entries|friends|calendar]
subtlefemme

[ website | My Website ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

goodbye subtlefemme.net [15 Nov 2004|11:23am]

mzreprezented
just want to thank janis for hosting me on her domain (subtlefemme.net) it was nice seeing y'all designs, keep up the creativity! thanks to those who commented on my layouts and lj. since i haven't been updating sweetnsour.subtlefemme.net, i've decided to ask janis to cancel my account. plus i'll be opening my own business with a domain name in the next year. ATTN: JANIS-don't forget to cancel my account.

Peace I'm out,
ANNA
1 comment|post comment

HEY GURLZ! [16 Oct 2004|04:46pm]

undomieladi
[ mood | accomplished ]

'sup? check my new layout ^^
Japanese-Cinderella

how are you all?

post comment

NEW LAYOUT [26 Sep 2004|05:01pm]
tokyobaby
HEY LADIES!
check out the new layout for http://mtn.subtlefemme.net !!
:] Thank ya much <3

- juvy
2 comments|post comment

nice. [24 Sep 2004|12:29pm]

his_sweetheart
new layout.
http://scintillating.subtlefemme.net/
1 comment|post comment

Do you need credit? [19 Sep 2004|09:10pm]

mzreprezented
[ mood | hungry ]

Hey all. If you need credit or want to build up your credit, then I have one thing to tell you.  Apply for an AVON credit card. You will receive an Avon Product valued at $25.00 with your first purchase. The APR is at 0% for the first 6 months. There is NO ANNUAL FEE, and you can earn points redeemable for AVON products.

Please visit this link...Credit

Thank you for taking the time to read this. I'd appreciate your business.

Email me at avon091404@hotmail.com if you would like to place an order or for my representative #.

Sincerely,

Anna M.
Avon Sales Representative

post comment

hey everyone [15 Sep 2004|09:19pm]

mzreprezented
[ mood | content ]

what's up everyone? howz everyone doing? as for me, i'm doing good since i'm back on the hawaiian islands. anyways, my other half is in _ _ _ _ . please pray for our heroes and their families. GOD BLESS THE USA. well i just signed up with AVON to be a Sales Representative. If you are interested in purchasing AVON products please visit their website at AVON.com or email me at avon091404@hotmail.com. Being an Avon Sales Representative is having your own small home based business. This will be a great learning experience for me because I will soon be opening my small home based business sometime next year 2005. I won't tell you what it is or when I'm actually going to open it. It will be a surprise. I hope y'all will be looking forward to it because I know I am.

P.S. Please let me know if anyone or anyone that you know are interested in ordering or would like to become a Sales Representative with Avon.

Well that's all for now.

post comment

err... [08 Sep 2004|09:37pm]

undomieladi
[ mood | awake ]

new layout ^^ visit me at:
Japanese Cinderella

<3

post comment

happy birthday JANIS! [02 Sep 2004|05:36pm]

mzreprezented
[ mood | bored ]

 

 

Have a wonderful day Janis!   <3 anna

post comment

hey girl's! [26 Aug 2004|09:08pm]

dat_gurl
Shessh I hardly post on here. I feel so bad. I'm not even sure if I'm apart of the family anymore. But everyone's page looks awesome! Janis, love the new layout on SF.net Take everyone! Enjoy the rest of the summer. <3 Angel
post comment

[26 Aug 2004|12:09pm]

emilybee
i'm working on a photography site called xanadu. i'm opening it soon, but it's not quite finished yet. what do you think?

xanadu.couldbelove.org
post comment

HELLO! [25 Aug 2004|11:16am]

emilybee
heyyy everyone, wow i haven't posted in here in so long :I how are you all? <3

i've been amazingly happy lately. i don't want the summer to end, it's the best one i've ever had. school is starting in 2 1/2 weeks, and i still need to finish my summer reading. we have to read the once and future king, which is the classic sword in the stone/king arthur book. it's very good...but it's 639 pages. i'm about halfway through it, and then i have to read the bronze bow.

i'm in pochahantas with the local children's theater (i've been doing plays in this group since i was 7) and it's really fun. a lot of my best friends are in it, and the first performance is tonight. it's an outside show, at the norman bird sanctuary. i can't wait!
post comment

HOOK IT UP. [22 Aug 2004|04:49pm]

his_sweetheart
[ mood | bouncy ]

Look at what I got in my Myspace Inbox:


thanks for addin me hun...u actually hooked me up with a free iPod...hahaha i followed the directions on your journal entry....i got the thing in the mail 2 days ago...it's legit for sure....thanks!!


ps: you're damn cute!!


-dustin


 


See... it IS legit. I told you so. Why else would I join?


Now hook me up... I only need two more people to completely fill out the forms:


http://www.freeiPods.com/default.aspx?referer=7135742


Still don't believe me?


Check out Wired and Joshua Cale

post comment

hey all ^^ [09 Aug 2004|11:13pm]

undomieladi
[ mood | artistic ]

Hey everybody! I'm new to the subtlefemme.net family ^^ I got hosted by the lovely Janis just a lil while ago.
My name is Adi, I am 16 and I live in Israel. I do anime and manga graphics and I draw too ^^
here's my site: Japanese-Cinderella.
adi.subtlefemme.net

4 comments|post comment

IT'S BEEN AWHILE........... [07 Aug 2004|05:25pm]

pinkbloss0m
hey kiddies..it's me your host, Janis @ subtlefemme.net. Ugh, sorry kiddies, I haven't been updating any of you lately. BUT, I'm working on a new layout with new content and whatnot, so expect to see it soon! I'll let you know..Also, I'll email you guys with what's going on in my domain & current news & all that.......... Just bare with me. Your host is lazy and procastinates aLOT...HAHA. :DDD OH BY THE WAY, this is my new livejournal ...add me on your list, k?????
3 comments|post comment

ok. new schtuff. [26 Jul 2004|07:00pm]

his_sweetheart
check me out: http://scintillating.subtlefemme.net
post comment

free ipod [16 Jul 2004|04:07pm]

his_sweetheart
click here.

http://www.freeiPods.com/default.aspx?referer=7135742

it's not a hoax.
post comment

hey sf.net family [10 Jul 2004|05:55pm]

mzreprezented
[ mood | fukkin tired ]

just want to ask y'all something. when you go to Roxxy's page on subtlefemme.net do y'all get a virus alert? everytime i go to her page my norton antivirus alerts me of 2 different viruses?

post comment

h.i.a.t.u.s. [09 Jul 2004|11:43am]

his_sweetheart
[ mood | dorky ]

Hey gals. I'm going on a break... for now.

1 comment|post comment

AH! [02 Jul 2004|01:45pm]

werdxcourt
[ mood | happy ]

Yeah haven't been here in so long, I put up a new layout for my site, I can't even remember what the one before it was, hope you like. It's a bit different. IT HAS UNDERWEAR :D and BRIGHT colours. So check it out (:

http://versatile.subtlefemme.net

I still <3 you so much for hosting me Janis! your new layout ROCKS :D it's so huge! haha!

post comment

[27 Jun 2004|08:54pm]

missthucci
Hey! Sorry for not posting for so long! I've put up a new layout at Dolly>>

http://thucci.subtlefemme.net/

A change from vectors I suppose...I'll probably change it really soon. I tried to use different colours to what I usually use but obviously it didn't work out too well lol ;)
2 comments|post comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]